Welcome Bonus
$1,000 per deposit

250 free spins over 10 days

Wild Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes and Free Spins

Wild Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to your play, from a welcome offer worth up to $1,000 to 250 free spins and weekly cashback. The key terms are straightforward: check the deposit minimum, use the right code and keep the wagering limits in mind before you claim anything.

Wild Casino holds a licence from the Panama Gaming Commission and employs SSL/TLS encryption on all transactions and personal data, with RNG certification ensuring game fairness across its library.

Welcome Bonus: how the $1,000 offer works

The main Wild Casino Welcome Bonus can add up to $1,000 to each qualifying deposit. You can claim it with the bonus codes WILD250 or WILD100. The minimum deposit for these deposit-bonus codes is $20, while the wider cryptocurrency and fiat qualification rules set different minimums for the bonus and free-spin parts of the offer.

TermDetails
Maximum bonus$1,000 per deposit
Wagering5× the bonus amount
Maximum release5× the bonus amount, capped at $5,000
Minimum deposit$10 BTC/LTC, $20 other cryptocurrencies, $25 fiat
Maximum bet while wagering$10 on slots; $200 on table games

The 5× wagering rule applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. So, if you receive a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $500. The maximum release in that example is $500 because the release cap is also 5× the bonus amount. For a $1,000 bonus, the target would be $5,000 and the maximum release would reach the overall $5,000 cap.

Keep your bonus bets within the limits

During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $10 on slots and $200 on table games. Staying within those limits helps you work through the offer without turning a simple term into an avoidable problem.

A separate deposit rule applies before you request a cashout: the deposited amount must be wagered 1×. That is different from the 5× bonus wagering requirement. It is worth separating the two in your notes, especially if you make a larger deposit.

  1. Choose a qualifying deposit methodUse cryptocurrency from $10, other cryptocurrency from $20, or fiat from $25, depending on the part of the offer you are using.
  2. Enter the bonus codeApply **WILD250** or **WILD100** when making the deposit.
  3. Check the credited amountThe bonus can be worth up to $1,000 per deposit.
  4. Play within the bonus rulesComplete wagering at 5× the bonus amount and keep bets at or below $10 on slots or $200 on table games.
  5. Meet the deposit wagering ruleWager the deposited amount 1× before requesting a withdrawal.

Promo codes: WILD250 and WILD100 explained

The two welcome promo codes supplied for Wild Casino are WILD250 and WILD100. They are used with deposit bonuses, so have your chosen code ready before confirming the deposit. The offer can reach $1,000 per deposit, with a minimum $20 deposit for the deposit-bonus codes.

For players searching for Wild Casino from Australia, the practical approach is to decide on the payment method first. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $10, while fiat deposits start at $25 for the free-spin qualification rule. All transactions are conducted in USD.

  • Use one of the supplied codes: WILD250 or WILD100.
  • Check that your deposit meets the relevant minimum.
  • Keep slot bets to $10 or less while wagering the bonus.
  • Keep table-game bets to $200 or less while wagering the bonus.
  • Remember that the maximum release is capped at $5,000.
  • Wager the deposit 1× before requesting a withdrawal.

A quick worked example

A $200 bonus creates a 5× wagering target of $1,000. The maximum release linked to that bonus is also $1,000, because 5× $200 equals $1,000. The separate deposited amount still needs to be wagered 1×.

No Deposit Bonus: what to expect from the current offers

The current promotions supplied for Wild Casino focus on deposit bonuses, free spins, cashback, races, raffles and tournaments. A no-deposit bonus is not among those promotions, so the closest welcome option is the deposit-based offer with up to $1,000 and the accompanying free spins.

That deposit offer has clear entry points. Cryptocurrency deposits can qualify from $10 for BTC or LTC, or from $20 for other cryptocurrencies. Fiat deposits qualify from $25 for the free-spin offer, while the deposit-bonus codes have a $20 minimum.

If you prefer ongoing rewards rather than a first-deposit promotion, the site also offers a 10% weekly rebate bonus capped at $250. There are additional promotional activities such as the Daily Cash Race, which has a daily $15,000 prize pool, and the Super Sunday Raffle, where each $100 wagered gives one entry.

The Super Sunday Raffle awards $50 cash per entry and has 100 weekly prizes. The prize is credited as cash and carries no wagering requirement. That makes it a separate type of reward from the welcome offer, where the bonus amount has a 5× wagering condition.

PromotionReward or prizeMain condition
Weekly rebate10% rebate, up to $250Weekly promotion
Daily Cash Race$15,000 prize poolDaily leaderboard
Super Sunday Raffle$50 cash per entry; 100 weekly prizesOne entry for every $100 wagered
Table Games Tuesdays$25 cash prizeTuesday promotion
Slots Happy Hour50 free spins$500 or more wagered on slots

Free Spins: 250 spins over 10 days

A first deposit of at least $75 unlocks 250 free spins. They arrive as 25 spins per day for 10 days and are spread across 10 different slot games. The spins are credited automatically at approximately 6 AM ET each day, so you do not need to claim each daily batch manually.

TermDetails
Total spins250
Delivery25 spins per day for 10 days
Qualifying first depositAt least $75
Validity7 days after issuance
Wagering1×
Maximum win$100

The 1× wagering requirement applies to the free-spin reward. Any win from the spins is subject to a $100 maximum. Each batch is valid for 7 days after it is issued, so it is sensible to use the daily spins rather than letting them build up at the end of the 10-day delivery period.

  1. Make a qualifying first depositDeposit at least $75 to unlock the welcome free spins.
  2. Wait for the daily creditThe promotion delivers 25 spins per day for 10 days, automatically at approximately 6 AM ET.
  3. Use the spins within their validity periodEach issued batch is valid for 7 days after issuance.
  4. Complete the 1× requirementWager the free-spin reward once before treating the qualifying win as withdrawable.
  5. Keep the maximum win in mindThe maximum win from the free spins is $100.

There is also a separate Slots Happy Hour reward: 50 free spins for wagering $500 or more on slots. Those spins are credited automatically the next day and can be played on Jungle Jam. This promotion is different from the 250-spin welcome offer, so the qualifying activity and timing should not be mixed together.

Use each daily batch on time

The welcome spins arrive in smaller daily groups rather than all at once. Mark the 7-day validity window for each issued batch, particularly if you will be away from your account for a few days.

Cashback, tournaments and loyalty rewards

The weekly cashback offer returns 10% with a maximum of $250. Alongside that, Wild Casino runs several prize-based promotions, including Cash Tournaments, Free Roll Tournaments, the Weekly NFL Jackpot, Take the Prize and the Weekly Cash Boost Raffle. The exact reward depends on the promotion.

The Wild Diamond 7's Progressive Jackpot has Mini, Mid and Grand prize tiers. It is triggered through a $1 side bet in blackjack, and jackpot payouts are made automatically within 12 hours. Table Games Tuesdays offers a $25 cash prize, while the Super Sunday Raffle provides cash prizes without a wagering requirement on the prize.

The VIP programme tracks total settled wagers, whether the result is a win or a loss. The risk amount counts towards level progress, while Craps and Trader wagers are excluded. Thresholds run from $0 through tiers reaching $100,000,000+.

  • Level-up cash bonuses are awarded automatically at each new tier.
  • VIP daily, weekly and monthly rewards are cash with zero restrictions.
  • Weekly and monthly cash boosts can be claimed through the link posted every Saturday.
  • Daily Cash Race prizes are included among the programme benefits.
  • Higher VIP levels can provide a personal host and priority withdrawal processing.
  • Historical play on the Wild Casino account counts towards current VIP level placement.

This gives regular players more than one reward route: the welcome offer for a first deposit, free spins for qualifying activity, cashback each week and VIP cash rewards based on settled wagering. As always, set a budget first and treat bonuses as entertainment extras rather than a reason to wager more than planned.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the maximum Wild Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome offer is worth up to $1,000 per deposit. The maximum release is 5× the bonus amount, capped at $5,000.

Which Wild Casino promo codes can I use?

The supplied deposit-bonus codes are WILD250 and WILD100. The deposit-bonus minimum is $20.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount must be wagered 5×. The maximum bet during this wagering is $10 on slots and $200 on table games.

How do I get the 250 free spins?

Make a first deposit of at least $75. You receive 25 spins per day for 10 days, credited automatically at approximately 6 AM ET.

How long are the free spins valid?

Each issued batch of free spins is valid for 7 days after issuance. The free-spin reward has a 1× wagering requirement and a $100 maximum win.

Does Wild Casino offer a cashback bonus?

Yes. The weekly rebate is 10%, with a maximum of $250.

What is the Slots Happy Hour reward?

You can receive 50 free spins for wagering $500 or more on slots. They are credited automatically the next day and are playable on Jungle Jam.

Do the Super Sunday Raffle prizes have wagering requirements?

No. The $50 prize per entry is credited as cash and has no wagering requirement. You receive one entry for every $100 wagered, with 100 weekly prizes.